Star Wars Trilogy Autographs:

 

Star Wars     Empire Strikes Back     Return of the Jedi

 SW Crew      ESB Crew                    ROJ Crew

 SW Wanted  ESB Wanted                ROJ Wanted

 

STAR WARS

 

Aitch - Interrogation Trooper 

Vass Anderson - Rebel Escort/Rebel in War room

David Ankrum - Voice of Wedge

Mark Austin - Boba Fett (Special Edition)

Jerry Baker - Scanning Crew Technician

Kenny Baker - R2-D2 NEW

Rick Baker - Cantina Alien Hem Dazon NEW

Paul Bannon - Stormtrooper/Mos Eisley Citizen

Andy Bradford - Imperial Officer Tanbris NEW

Lightning Bear - Stormtrooper/Biker Scout/Stunts

Jon Berg - Duros

Michael Bell - Voice of Commander Willard

Jay Benedict - Deak (Cut Scenes)

Warren Berlinger - Windy (Cut Scene)

Doug Beswick - Cantina Alien-Lirin Car’n /Ickabel G'ont

Paul Blake - Greedo

Phil Brown - Uncle Owen Lars

Stephen Buchanan - Stormtrooper/Holographic Officer

Terry CadeStormtrooper

Stephen Calcutt - Chewbacca/Vader Stand-in

Derek Chafer - Stormtrooper

John Chapman - Red 12 (Drifter)

Maureen Charlton - Jawa

Kevin Chu - Mos Eisley Citizen (Leatherman)

David Church - Stormtrooper

Gilda Cohen - Cantina Patron / Kabe (for one day only) D

Tim Condren - Snowtrooper D

Ronald Conrad - Death Star Trooper Major Enfield

Jenny Cresswell - Cantina Girl (Han's friend)

Peter Cushing - Grand Moff Tarkin D

Anthony Daniels - C-3PO

Maria de'Aragon - Greedo

Peter Diamond - Stormtrooper/Tusken Raider/Garouf Lafoe/Death Star Trooper/Biker Scout/Skiff Guard

Sadie Eden - Reegesk (Snitch)

Michael Elphick - Unsure (?) D

David Field - Unsure (he doesn't remember what the character was)

Carrie Fisher - Princess Leia Organa

Barbara Frankland - Saurin NEW

Shelagh Fraser - Aunt Beru Lars D

Harrison Ford - Han Solo

John Forgeham - Imperial Pilot

Anthony Forrest - Fixer/Stormtrooper

Ted Gagliano - Stormtrooper/Post Production Spvsr.

Salo Gardner - Cantina Patron/Stormtrooper

Peter Geddis - Captain Antilles

Rusty Goffe - Kabe/Jawa/Gonk Droid NEW

Laurie Goode - Stormtrooper/Surin

Pat Gorman - Stormtrooper

Isaac Grand - Merc Sunlet (Bureaucrat #2) D

Alec Guinness - Obi Wan Kenobi D

Noel Hawkins - Stormtrooper

Garrick Hagon - Red Three (Biggs Darklighter)

Mark Hamill - Luke Skywalker (Red 5)

Alan Harris - Bossk/Leia's Escort/ Palpatine stand-in

Don Henderson - General Tagge D

Drewe Henley - Red Leader (Garven 'Dave' Dreis )

Frank Henson - Stormtrooper/Biker Scout

Christine Hewitt - Shada D'ukal-Brea Tonnika

Colin Higgins - Fighter Pilot/Wrong Wedge

Dave Holland - Grondom Muse

William Hootkins - Red 6 (Jek Porkins)

Thomas Isley - Ponda Baba (Colonel #1) D

Annette Jones - Mosep (Walrus #2)

James Earl Jones - Darth Vader (Voice)

Nick Joseph - Medal Bearer NEW

Mark Kirby - Rebel Trooper

Colin Michael Kitchens - Stormtrooper

Jack Klaff - Red 4 (John D)

Melissa Kurtz - Jawa (Ashkabadna)

Tiffani Kurtz - Jawa (Utini) Hoth Rebel, Bespin citizen

Al Lampert - Daine Jir (Imperial Officer)

Dennis Lawson - Red 2 (Wedge Antilles)

Michael Leader - Stormtrooper

George Leech - Rebel Trooper

Richard LeParmentier - Admiral Motti

Derek Lyons - Medal Bearer

Robert O'Mahoney - Theron Nett (Red 10)

Peter Mayhew - Chewbacca

Alex McCrindle - General Dodonna D

Terry McGovern - Stormtrooper Voices/Cantina Voices

Kaye Power McGowan- Stormtrooper/Tusken Raider

Rick McCallum - Stormtrooper (Special Edition)

Angus McInnis - Gold Leader (Jon 'Dutch' Vander)

Declan Mulholland - Jabba the Hutt (Before CGI) D

Christopher Muncke - Captain Khurgee

Mike Mungarven - Stormtrooper 

Stuart Myers - Mos Eisley Citizen

Michael O'Hagon - Stormtrooper NEW

Lorne Peterson -Massassi Base Rebel Scout

David Prowse - Darth Vader (In Suit) NEW

Mike Randall - Stormtrooper

Shane Rimmer - InCom Engineer (Rebel Tech for Red 5)

Harry Roberts - Rebel Dignitary NEW

George Roubicek - Cmdr. Praji (Imperial Officer #2)

Peter Roy - X-Wing Engineer

Leslie Schofield - Chief Bast

Larry Sheppard - Stormtrooper

Sally Sinclair - Brindy Truchong (Mos Eisley Denizen)

Jeremy Sinden - Gold 2 (Tiree) D

Koo Stark - Camie (Deleted Scenes)

Roy Straite - Cantina Patron

Peter Sumner - Lt. Pol Treidum

Keith Swaden - Stormtrooper

John Sylla - Cantina Voices 

Tom Sylla - Massassi Outpost Announcer/Voices

Malcolm Tierney - Lt. Shann Childsen

Phil Tippett Myo/Trinto Duaba(?)/Doikk Na'ts/ Sy Snootles

Burnell Tucker - Del Goren

Cy Town - Stormtrooper/Tie Pilot/Death Star Trooper

Hal Wamsley - Jawa (Datcha)

Howie Weed - Ketwol "Slurpy"/Melas (Special Edition)

Tommy Weldin - Gela Yeens - Bounty Hunter/Stormtrooper

Ted Western - Merc Sunlet

Bill Weston - Stormtrooper

Albert Wilkinson - Jawa (rumored)

Lucy Autrey Wilson - Cantina Voices

TOP

 

CREW

 

Bob Anderson - Stunt Double/Stunts/Fight Arranger

Mark Austin - Computer Graphics Artist (Special Edition)

Rick Baker - Makeup Second Unit NEW

Lightning Bear - Stunts/Stormtrooper/Biker Scout

Jon Berg - Stop Motion Animation

John Andrew Berton Jr. - CG Supervisor SE

Doug Beswick - Makeup Second Unit

Todd Boekelheide - Assistant Film Editor

Ron Brown - Digital Matte Artist (SE)

Ben Burtt - Sound Design/Special Dialogue and Effects

Stephen Calcutt - Stand-in Peter Mayhew/Dave Prowse

Dave Carson - Visual Effects Spvsr. Special Edition

Richard Chew - Editing

Tim Condren - Stunts D

Steve Cooper - Set Designer

Denny Delk - Stormtrooper Voice/ADR

Peter Diamond - Stunt Coordinator D

Jim Dowdall - Stunts

David Dozoretz - Animatronics Artist Special Edition

Patricia Rose Duigan -Miniature and Optical Effects

John Dykstra - Special Photographic Effects Spvsr.

Tony Dyson - R2-D2 Design

Richard Edlund - First Cameraman Mini & Spec Effects

Harrison Ellenshaw - Matte Artist

Peter Ellenshaw - Nothing but related...

Ty Ruben Ellingston - Visual Effects Art Director

Phil Feiner - Optical Supervisor (SE)

Kay Freeborn - Make up

Stuart Freeborn - Makeup Spvsr/Creature Design Spvsr.

Tak Fujimoto - Photographer 2nd Unit

Ted Gagliano - Post-production Executive Special Edition

Gerry Gavigan - Assistant Director

Nick Gillard - Stunts

Howard Gersh - Computer Graphics Artist Spec Edition

Geoff Glover - Camera Operator

Richard Graydon - Stunts

Bruce Green - Assistant Editor: Opticals

Jamie Harcourt - Clapper Loader NEW

Frank Henson - Stunts

Paul Huston - Digital Matte Artist Special Edition/Models

Bob Keen - Model Maker

Colin Michael Kitchens - Assistant Film Editor

John Knoll - Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Kuran - Animator

Gary Kurtz - Producer  NEW

Irene Lamb - Casting Director

Nick Laws - Production Assistant

Wendy Leech - Stunts/Stunt Double: C-3PO

David Lester - Pyrotechnics and Unit Production Mgr.

Joe Letteri - Visual Effects Supervisor Special Edition

Bruce Logan - 2nd Unit Photog: Mini &  Optical Effects

George Lucas - Director/Writer/Exec. Prod./Music Prod

Terry Madden - Assistant Director

Brian Magerkurth - Sound Re-Recordist DVD version only

Nick Maley - Special Effects Makeup: Cantina

Tom Martinek - Artist Special Edition

Rick McCallum - Producer (Special Edition)

Bronco McLoughlin - Stunts

Ralph McQuarrie - Production Illustrator/artist

Alvah J. Miller - Electronics Design Mini & Spec Effects

John Mollo - Costume Design NEW

Dennis Muren -  Second cameraman: miniature and optical effects unit

Lorne Peterson - Model Builder

Nosher Powell - Stunts

Ken Ralston - Asst. Cameraman Mini & Spec Effects

Norman Reynolds - Art Direction

Alan Roderick Jones - Assistant to Production Designer

David Scott - special mechanical equipment: miniature and optical effects unit

Colin Skeaping - Stunts/Stunt Double Luke Skywalker NEW

David Saunders - Models and Props

Bruce Sharman - Production Manager

Ann Skinner - Continuity NEW

Tom St. Amand - Spec. Prod & Mechanical Effects Spvsr

Alex Tavoularis - Concept Artist

Gil Taylor - Cinematography

Peter Taylor - Focus Puller NEW

Ronnie Taylor - Camera Operator

Phil Tippett - Stop Motion Animation

Christopher Tucker - SFX makeup for Cantina Sequences

Joe Viskocil - Miniature Explosions

Kenneth Wannberg - Supervising Music Editor

Robert Watts - Production Supervisor

Anthony Wayne - Assistant Director

Bill Weston - Stunts

Lucy Autrey Wilson - Assistant to the Director/Cantina Voices

John Williams - Music/Conductor/Additional Orchestra 

TOP

 

WANTED

 

Graham Ashley - Gold 5 (Davish 'Pops' Krail) D

Scott Beach - Stormtrooper Voice D

Janice Burchette - Nabrun Leids or Thuku (?)

Ted Burnett - Wuher the Bartender D

Eddie Byrne - General Willard D

Barry Copping - Wioslea (Grasshopper)

Alfie Curtis - Dr. Roofoo Evazan

Robert Davies - Cantina Patron (Ugly Man #4)

Robert A. Denham - Hrchek Kal Fas (Crocker #1)

Fraser Diamond - Jawa

Warwick Diamond - Jawa

Jon Erland - Death Star Trooper

Kim Falkinburg - Djas Puhr

Steve Gawley - Death Star Trooper

Barry Gnome - Kabe (Bat Alien) (?)

Nelson Hall - Stormtrooper Spec Ed/ Doda Bodonawieedo

Reg Harding - Stormtrooper

Arthur Howell - Stormtrooper

Joe Johnston - Death Star Trooper

Linda Jones - Chall Bekan or Neesh (?)

Joe Kaye - Solomohal or Golomahal (Colonel #2) D

Anthony Lang - Bo Shek (Ugly Man #3)

Laine Liska - Muftak/Nalan Cheel (Cantina Band) D

Mahjoub - Jawa #2 (?)

Alf Mangan - Ta Keel

Grant McCune - Death Star Gunner

Jeff Moon - Cantina Patron (Ugly Man #6)

Mandy Morton - Swilla Corey

Marcus Powell - Rycar Ryjerd

Jack Purvis - Chief Jawa/Droid (EG-6)/Pray Mantis (Kitik Keed'kak) Nebit, Ugloste / Teebo D

Ken Robertson - Hrckek Kal Fas (?)

Arthur Rowton - Snaggletooth #1 (Takeel?) D

Diana Sadley Way - Nabrun Leids or Thuku (?)

Erica Simmons - Tawss Khaa or Mosep (Walrus #1)/Stand in for Carrie Fisher

Angela Staines - Senni Tonnika (Karoly D'ulin)

George Stock - Cantina Patron (Danz Borin)- Pilot

Peter Sturgeon - Sai'torr Kal Fas

Morgan Upton - Stormtrooper Voice D

Jerry Walters -Stormtrooper Voice

Larry Ward - Voice of Greedo/Jabba D

Steve 'Spaz' Williams - Man Eating in Cantina Spec. Ed.

Fred Wood - Yerka Mig (Cantina Patron-Ugly Man #1)

TOP

 

Empire Strikes Back

 

Tony Allen - Snowtrooper

Bob Anderson - Imperial Officer/Stunts NEW

Vass Anderson - Unknown character

Kenny Baker - R2-D2 NEW

Lightning Bear - Stormtrooper/Biker Scout/Stunts

Bruce Boa - General Carlist Rieekan

Richard Bonehill - Stormtrooper/Snowtrooper/Rebel Soldier/Taun Taun Handler/Stand-in for various artistes

Stephen Buchanan - Holographic Officer

Jeremy Bulloch - Boba Fett

Terry Cade - Stormtrooper

Stephen Calcutt - Vader & Chewbacca Stand-In

Mark Capri - Officer M'kae (Capt. Needa's com officer)

Derek Chafer - Stormtrooper

Norman Chancer - Rebel Officer Tamizander Rey

Kenneth Colley - Captain/Admiral Piett

Shirley Conrad - Hoth Rebel Crew Member NEW

Michael Culver - Captain Needa

Anthony Daniels - C-3PO

Martin Dew - Cloud City Guard NEW

Peter Diamond - Snowtrooper Gunner/Stunts

John Dicks - Imperial Officer Captain Lennox

Tom Egeland - Snowtrooper

Stephanie English - Hoth Rebel Controller

Stuart Fell - Snowtrooper 

David Field - Imperial Trooper

Carrie Fisher - Princess Leia Organa

Stephen Fitzalan - Guard, Hanger Bay Ground Crew and Stormtrooper

Harrison Ford - Han Solo

Michael A. Frandy - Imperial Shuttle Mechanic 

Anthony Gilding - Hoth Rebel Trooper

Patrick Ginter - Imperial Officer NEW

Julian Glover - General Veers

Alec Guinness - Obi Wan Kenobi (Old Ben) D

Mark Hamill - Luke Skywalker (Red 5)

Alan Harris - Bossk

Jerry Harte - Head Controller Romas 'Lock' Navander

Kit Hillier - Hoth Rebel

Sigbjørn Hananger - Hoth Rebel Trooper

John Hollis - Lobot (Lando's Aide)

Mike Houston - Stormtrooper

Paul Jerricho - AT Driver

Milton Johns - Imperial Officer

James Earl Jones - Voice of Darth Vader

Mark Jones - Imperial Officer

Arve Juritzen - Snowtrooper

Brigitte Kahn - Toryn Farr (Ion Cannon Op)

Dennis Lawson - Wedge Antilles (Rogue 3)

Ian ListonWes Janson (Wedge's Gunner)

Oliver Maguire - Imperial Officer

Christopher Malcolm - Zev Senesca (Rouge 2)

Peter Mayhew - Chewbacca

Kaye Power McGowan - Hoth Rebel

Jack McKenzie - Deck Lieutenant Cal Alder

Ralph McQuarrie - General McQuarrie

Ralph Morse - Corporal Derdram (Imperial Communications crew) NEW

John Morton - Dak Ralter (Luke's Gunner)

Kathryn Mullen - Yoda Puppeteer

Cathy Munro - Zuckuss/Snaggletooth

Terence Mustoo - Star Destroyer Crew

C Andrew Nelson - Darth Vader Special Edition

Richard Oldfield - Derek 'Hobbie' Klivian (Rogue 4)

Frank Oz - Yoda

Chris Parsons - E-3PO/K-3PO/4-Lom/Stormtrooper (?)

Edward Peel - Uncredited extra (Snowtrooper? Pilot or Denizen perhaps)

Dave Prowse - Darth Vader

John Ratzenberger - Major Derlin

Clive Revill - Voice of the Emperor

Terry Richards - Wampa (Cut scenes)

Doug Robinson - Snowtrooper

Michael Sheard - Admiral Ozzel

John Simpkin - Klaatu NEW

Tony Smart - Snowtrooper

Bernard Steen - Hoth Rebel Trooper

Keith Swaden - Snowtrooper/Rebel Hangar Scene

Burnell Tucker - Del Goren/Wyron Serper)

Marilyn Turk - Hoth Rebel Controller

Howie Weed - Wampa (Snow Creature) (Special Edition)

Billy Dee Williams - Lando Calrissean

Treat Williams - Jess Allashane (Echo Base Trooper)/Jerrol Blendin (Cloud City Trooper)

Jason Wingreen - Boba Fett Voice NEW

 

TOP

 

CREW

 

Bob Anderson - Stunt Double Dart Vader/Stunts NEW

Dennis Bartlett -Blue Screen/Matte Consultant

Lightning Bear - Stunts/Biker Scout/Stormtrooper

Jon Berg - Stop Motion Animation

Doug Beswick - Stop Motion Technician

Don Bies - Model and Creature Maker Special Edition

Jim Bloom - Associate Producer

Leigh Brackett - Screenplay Writer D

Ron Brown - Digital Matte Artist (SE)

Conrad Buff - Visual Effects Editor

Ben Burtt - Sound Designer/Spvsr. Effects Editor

Roy Button - 2nd Assistant Director

Dave Carson - Model Maker/Vis Effects Spvsr. Spec. Ed.

Eric Chauvin - Digital Effects Artist Special Edition

Steve Cooper - Draftsman

Peter Diamond - Stunt Coordinator/Stunts

Jim Dowdall - Stunts

Nick Dudman - Special Makeup Effects

Richard Edlund - Special Visual Effects

Harrison Ellenshaw - Matte Painting Supervisor

Stuart Fell - Stunt Double/Stunts

Rick Fichter - Assistant Camera: Effects Unit

Phil Feiner - Optical Supervisor (SE)

Michael Ford - Set Decoration NEW

Kay Freeborn - Make Up

Stuart Freeborn - Makeup and Creature Design

Wendy (Midener) Froud - Yoda Fabricator NEW

Ted Gagliano - Post Production Special Edition

Martin Gant - Visual Effects Technician

Howard Gersh - Digital Effects Artist Special Edition

Geoff Glover - Director of Photography Location 2nd Unit

Ron Goodman - Aerial Camera Operator

Alan Harris - Stand in Bossk, C-3PO

Ray Hassett - Rebel Officer Tigran Jamiro

Fred Hole - Assistant Art Director

Paul Huston - Model Maker/Assistant Camera: Effects

Brian Johnson - Special Visual Effects

Lawrence Kasdan - Writer

Bob Keen - Special Makeup Effects

Andrew Kelly - Robot Fabricator

Irvin Kershner - Director

Sneaky Pete Kleinow - Camera Stop Motion

Neil Krepela - Matte Photography

Peter Kuran - Animation and Rotoscope Supervisor

Gary Kurtz - Producer

Irene Lamb - Casting Director

Steve Lanning - 2nd Assistant Director

Dennis Lowe - Effects Technician NEW

George Lucas - Writer/Music Producer/Creator

Brian Magerkurth - Sound Re-Recordist DVD version only

Nick Maley - Makeup Artist

Terrence Masson - Visual Effects

Peter MacDonald - 2nd Unit Location Director

Rick McCallum - Producer (Special Edition)

Ralph McQuarrie - Design Consult/Concept/Matte Artist

Digby Milner - SFX Assistant Technician

Ted Moehnke - Supervising Stage Technician

John Mollo - Costume Designer NEW

Thaine Morris - Miniature Pyrotechnics

Dennis Muren - Additional Photographer

Roger Nichols - Effects Engineer NEW

Chris Parsons - Stand in 4-LOM, K-3PO, C-3PO

Lorne Peterson - Chief Model Maker

Quentin Pierre - Bespin Guard

Kelvin Pike - Camera Operator NEW

Ken Ralston - Effects Cameraman

Norman Reynolds - Production Design

Doug Robinson - Stunts

Nilo Rodis-Jamero - Assistant Director Visual Effects

David Saunders - Models and Props

Curt Schulkey - Dialog Editor

Laurie Shane - Gaffer

Bruce Sharman - Production Manager

Mark Siegel - Model & Creature Designer Special Edition

Colin Skeaping - Stunt Double Luke Skywalker/Stunts  

Tony Smart - Stunts

Jon Sorensen - Assistant Camera

Tom St. Amand - Stop Motion Technician

Peter Suschitzky - Cinematography

Peter Sutton - Production Sound

Mark Thorpe - Model Maker

Phil Tippett - Stop Motion Animation

Alan Tomkins - Art Direction

Marilyn Turk - Cantina Alien Beedo

Paul Weston - Vedain (Sand Skiff Pilot)

John Van Vliet - Animator/Artist

Mark Vargo - Optical Line-up

Joe Viskocil - Miniature Pyrotechnics

Kenneth Wannberg - Supervising Music Editor

Robert Watts - Associate Producer

Harold Weed - Chief Creature Maker Special Edition

John Williams - Orig. Music/Conductor/Music Producer

Syd Wragg - Imperial Officer/Rebel Crew driver

 

 

TOP

 

Wanted

 

Marc Boyle - Stunts

Moray (Morris?) Bush - Dengar  D

Norwich Duff -Rebel Officer Trey Callum

Reg Harding - Stunts

Susie Hudson - Bespin Woman

Nop Kanash - Corman Quien (Taun Taun Wrangler)

Richard Oldfield - Derek 'Hobbie' Klivian

Jack Purvis - Chief Ugnaught D

Robin Scobey - Imperial Officer

Des Webb - Wampa (Snow Creature) D

 

TOP
   

Return of the Jedi

 

Wendy Allen - Rebel in Briefing Room

John Altman - X-Wing Pilot

Franki Anderson - Bubo

Margo Apostolos - Ewok

Kenny Baker - R2-D2/Paploo NEW

Adam Bareham - Stardestroyer Controller #1 Jhoff

David Alan Barclay - Jabba Puppeteer

Erik Bauersfeld - Voice of Bib Fortuna and Admiral Ackbar

Dicky Beer - Barada/Stormtrooper/Biker Scout

Robert Bell - Ewok

Patty Bell - Ewok

Alan Bennett - Ewok

Sarah Bennett - Ewok

Ailsa Berk - Amanaman

Don Bies - Barquin D'an/Boba Fett (Special Edition)

Caroline Blakiston - Mon Mothma

Paul Brooke - Malakili the Rancor Keeper

Jeremy Bulloch - Boba Fett

Celia Fuschille Burke - Greeata (Dancer) Special Edition

Peter Burroughs - Ewok

Stephen Calcutt - Vader/Chewbacca Stand In

Rodney Cardiff - Imperial Officer NEW

Debbie Lee Carrington - Ewok

Michael Carter - Bib Fortuna

Vivienne Chandler - Fighter Pilot NEW

Maureen Charlton - Ewok

Dalyn Chew - Lyn Me (Jabba's Dancer) - Special Edition

David Church - Rebel in Briefing Room

Kenneth Colley - Admiral Piett

Stephen Constantino - Gammorean Guard NEW

Sadie Corre - Ewok

Tony Cox - Ewok

Sean Crawford - Saelt Marae (Yakface)

Dermot Crowley - General Crix Nadine

Andy Cunningham - Elephant Mon

Anthony Daniels - C-3PO

Warwick Davis - Wicket the Ewok

Claire Davenport - Jabba's Fat Dancer D

Ditry Daza - Ewok Voices

Peter Diamond - Biker Scout D

Malcolm Dixon - Ewok

Mark Dodson - Voice of Salacious Crumb

Tim Dry - Tanus Dry/Spijek/J'Quille/Mon Calamari/Whiphid/Capt. Verrack

Mike Edmonds - Jabba Puppeteer/Logray the Ewok

Charles Edwards (Cue) - Rebel Pilot in Ewok Village 

Carrie Fisher - Princess Leia Organa

Stephen Fitzalan - Mon Calamari Musician (Ewok Celebration)

Alan Flying - Death Star Officer

Harrison Ford - Han Solo

Sal Fondacaro - Ewok

Phil Fondacaro - Ewok

Daniel Frishman - Ewok

John Ghavan - Ewok

Michael Gilden - Ewok

Anthony Gilding - Rebel Trooper

David GonzalezWeequay Drummer Jabba's Band

Isaac Grand - Gamorrean Guard D

Paul Grant - Ewok

Michelle Gruska - Jess Slave Girl Jabba's Palace

Alec Guinness - Obi Wan (Ben) Kenobi D

Mark Hamill - Luke Skywalker

David Hargreaves - Ewok

Graeme Hattrick - Mime Artist (?)

Mike Havord - Colonel Jendon

Lynne Hazelden - Kaie Neth

Michael Henbury Balen - Ewok

Frank Henson - Stormtrooper/Biker Scout

Phillip Herbert - Hermi Oodle

Andrew Herd - Ewok NEW

Barrie Holland - Lt. Renz, Imperial Officer in Bunker

John Hostetter - Voice of General Madine

Gerald Home - Mon Calamari/Teesek

William Hoyland - Commander

James Earl Jones - Darth Vader

Colin Hunt - Rebel Commando

Glynn Jones - Ewok

Trevor Jones - Ewok

Denis Lawson - Captain Wedge Antilles

Swee Lim - Puppeteer/Attark/Hoover (?)

Tom Mannion - Stardestroyer Captain #2

Peter Mayhew - Chewbacca

Ian McDiarmid - Emporer Palpentine   

Nancy McLean - Ewok

Hilton McRae - Arvel Crynynd (Green leader)

Pip Miller - Stardestroyer Captain #1

Carole Morris - Ewok

Ralph Morse - Stormtrooper NEW

Terence Mustoo - A Wing Pilot

Mercedes N'Goh - Rystall (Dancer) Special Edition

Jonathon Oliver - Stardestroyer Controller #2

Frank Oz - Yoda

Harrell Parker Jr. - Ewok

John Pedrick - Ewok

Quentin Pierre - Stand-in for Billy Dee Williams/Royal Guard

Michael Pennington - Moff Jerjerrod

April Perkins - Ewok

Ronnie Phillips - Ewok

Toby Philpott - Jabba Puppeteer

Dave Prowse - Darth Vader NEW

Katie Purvis - Ewok

Mike Quinn - Puppeteer/Nien Nunb/Ree-Yees/Sy Snootles/Yoda/Wol Cabbashite

Carol Read - Ewok

Nick Read - Ewok (Nicki the Blown up Ewok)

Barry Robertson - Gamorean Guard

Richard Robinson - Puppeteer

Matt Roloff - Ewok

Tim Rose - Adm. Ackbar/Salacious Crumb/Sy Snootles

Peter Ross - Nikto NEW

Deep Roy - Droopy McCool/Puppeteer 

Kiran Shah - Ewok

Sebastian Shaw - Anakin Skywalker D

Larry Sheppard -  Alien in cockpit and Y-Wing Pilot in Briefing Room

Felix Silla - Ewok on Glider

John Simpkin - Stormtrooper NEW

Anthony Smee - Imperial Officer

Hugh Spight - Puppeteer

Paul Springer - Ree Yees (Mime) NEW

Gerald Staddon - Ewok

Tony Starr - Gamorrean Guard

Keith Swaden - Hangar Bay Rebel

Kevin Thompson - Ewok 

Femi Taylor - Oola (Jabba's Dancer)

Marilyn Turk - Beedo

Lisa Umbarger - Ewok

Kendra Wall - Ewok

Robert Watts - Lieutenant Watts (AT-ST Driver)

Malcolm Weaver - Imperial Officer, Stormtrooper and Gamorean Guard (?)

Brian Wheeler - Ewok NEW

Billy Dee Williams - Lando Calrissean

Corey Dee WIlliams - Klaatu NEW

Simon Williamson - Max Rebo/Puppeteer

TOP

 

Crew

 

Barbara Affonso - Model Maker

Christine Allsopp - Makeup Assistant

Bob Anderson - Stunts NEW

Franki Anderson - Mime Artist for Bubo

Annie Arbogast - Voice Sy Snootles

Roy Arbogast - Special Effects Supervisor

Ray Armstrong - Ewok

Vic Armstrong - Stunts

Sean Barton - Film Editing

Dicky Beer - Stunts

Mike Benson - Camera Operator

Ailsa Berk - Mime Artists for Amanaman

Jon Berg - Creature Consultant

Frank Billington-Marks - Prop Master

Jim Bloom - Co-Producer

Gavin Bocquet - Draftsman

Richard Bonehill - Stormtrooper/Nien Nunb/Mon Calamari/Ree Yees/Walrus Face/X-Wing Pilot/Tie Pilot/Stand-in for various

Robert Bovill - Model Maker

Marty Brenneis - Electronic Engineer

Ronn Brown - Digital Matte Artist (SE)

Ian Bryce - Production Assistant

Conrad Buff - Assistant Editor

Peter Burroughs - Stunts

Ben Burtt - Sound Designer/Ewokese Lyrics

Roy Button - Second Assistant Director

Dave Carson - Sculptor

Michael Cassidy - Stunts

David Childers - Stage Technician

Willie Coppen - Ewok

John Coppinger - Animatronics Engineer Sean Crawford - Mime Artist Saelt-Marae/Mon Calamari

Joe Crowley - Best Boy

Tony Dawe - Sound production

Peter Diamond - Stunt Arranger D

Debbie Dixon - Ewok

Tim Dry - Mime Artist J'Quille/Mon Calamari

Nick Dudman - Makeup Artist

Patricia Rose Duigan - Production Supervisor

Tracey Eddon - Stunts

Richard Edlund - Visual Effects

Rick Fichter - Miniature and Optical Effects Cameraman

Phil Feiner - Optical Supervisor (SE)

Ernie Fosselius - Music Arranger: Songs

Kay Freeborn - Make Up

Stuart Freeborn - Makeup/Creature Designer

Louis G Friedman - Associate Producer 

Ted Gagliano - Post Production Executive Special Ed

James Glennon - Location Director of Photography

Ron Goodman - Aerial Photographer

Lydia Green - Ewok

Pam Grizz - Ewok

Michelle Gruska - Original Song Vocals Lapti Nek

Howie Hammerman - Jabba's Burp

Alan Harris - Double/Stand-in C-3PO

Jez Harris - Jabba Animatronics

Graeme Hattrick - Mime Artist

Frank Henson - Stunts

Phil Herbert - Mime Artists for Hermi Oodle

Fred Hole - Art Direction

Alan Hume - Cinematographer

Gerald Home - Mime Artist Tessek/Mon Calamari

Paul Huston - Chief Model Maker

Jasper Jacobs - Shuttle Captain

Lawrence Kasdan - Writer

Howard Kazanjian - Producer

Khendup - Ewok Voices

Bob Keen - Special Effects

Neil Krepela - Matte Photography

Peter Kuran - Effects Supervisor

Robert LaBonge - Assistant Camera

Jeanne Lauren - Creature Shop Technician

Karen Lay - Ewok

Swee Lim - Puppeteer

Russell Lodge - 2nd Assistant Director

Brian Lofthouse - Props Supervisor NEW

George Lucas - Writer/Executive Producer/Film Editing/Music Producer

Nancy MacLean - Ewok

Brian Magerkurth - Sound Re-Recordist DVD version only

Tara Maginnis -Craftsperson

Tim Mancusi - Matte Painting Artist

Tom Martinek - Lead Digital Effects Artist Special Edition

Terrence Masson - Visual Effects

Rick McCallum - Producer

John McLeod - Stage Technician

Ralph McQuarrie - Concept Artist

Tony McVey - Sculptor

Alec Mills - Camera Operator

Ted Moehnke - Supervising Stage Technician

Thaine Morris - Pyrotechnics

Dennis Muren - Special Effects

Ralph Nelson Jr. - Still Photographer

Christopher Newman - 2nd Assistant Director

Roger Nichols - Special Effects Technician NEW

Stacie Nichols - Ewok

Frank Ordaz - Matte Painter

Michael Owens - Miniature Optical Effects Camera

Chris Parsons - Double/Stand-in for C-3PO

Lorne Peterson - Model Shop Supervisor

Kevin J Pike - Special Effects

Mike Quinn - Puppeteer

Ken Ralston - Visual Effects

Norman Reynolds - Production Design

Daniel Rodgers - Ewok

Nilos Rodis-Jamero - Costume Design

Chris Romano - Ewok

Peter Romano - Assistant Mini & Optical Effects Camera

Deep Roy - Puppeteer

Victoria Rose Sampson - Dialog Editor

David Saunders - Models and Props

Curt Schulkey - Dialog Editor

Kiran Shah - Stunt Double

Colin Skeaping - Stunts  NEW

Hugh Spight - Puppeteer

Paul Springer - Ree Yees (Mime) NEW

Tom St. Amand - Stop Motion Animator

Eric Swenson - Visual Effects

Derek Thompson - Concept Artist Special Edition

Mark Thorpe - Model Maker

Phil Tippett - Makeup Designer: Creature Designer

Brian Turner - Creature Technician

Mark Vargo - Optical Printer Operator

Kenneth Wannberg - Supervising Music Editor

Robert Watts - Co-Producer

Kit West - Mechanical Effects Supervisor

Paul Weston - Stunts

John Williams - Original Music/Conductor/Arranger/Producer

Simon Williamson - Puppeteer

TOP

 

WANTED

 

Eileen Baker - Ewok D

Pamela Betts - Ewok

Danny Blackner - Ewok

Linda Bowley - Ewok

Jane Busby - Chief Chirpa

Mike Cottrell - Ewok

John Cumming - Ewok

Jean D'Agostino - Ewok

Luis De Jesus - Ewok D

Margarita Fernandez - Ewok

Tony Friel -  Ewok

Lars Green - Ewok

Nelson Hall - Doda Bodonawieedo/Boba Fett (Spec. Ed.)

Jennifer Jaffe - Greeata (Dancer) Special Edition

J. J. Jackson - Ewok

Richard Jones - Ewok

Paul Klein - EV-9D9/BG-J38

Larin Lahr - CZ-4/Gonk Droid

John Lummiss - Ewok

Richard Marquand - Major Marquand (AT-ST Driver/EV-9D9 (voice)/Director D

Peter Mandell - Ewok

Michael McCormick - Puppeteer

George Miller - Gamorean Guard

Chris Nunn - Ewok

Barbara O'Laughlin - Ewok

Brian Orenstein - Ewok

Jack Purvis - Teebo D

Diana Reynolds - Ewok

Richard Robinson - Puppeteer

Daniel Rodgers - Ewok

Simon Rose - Young Greedo

Scott Schumann - Voice of Jabba the Hutt

Dean Shackelford - Ewok

Linda Spriggs - Ewok

Paul Springer - Mime Artist

Josephine Staddon - Ewok

Kirk Thatcher - Creature Technician

Butch Wilhelm - Ewok

TOP